Ramsamy Naiken Naidoo, 18551955 (aged 100 years)

Name
Ramsamy /Naiken / Naidoo/
Given names
Ramsamy
Surname
Naiken / Naidoo
Nickname
Boom Boo Loo Thatha
Birth 1855
MarriageUnknown View this family
Yes

Birth of a sonRamsamy Chinasamy Naidoo
1898 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a grandsonChinasamy Subbiah Naidoo
July 30, 1928 (aged 73 years)
Death of a fatherNaiken

Death 1955 (aged 100 years)
Family with parents
father
himself
18551955
Birth: 1855Salem, Tamil Nadu, South India
Death: 1955Mayville, Durban, South Africa
Family with Unknown
himself
18551955
Birth: 1855Salem, Tamil Nadu, South India
Death: 1955Mayville, Durban, South Africa
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
18981984
Birth: 1898 43Raisthorpe, Pietermaritzburg
Death: January 10, 1984Chatsworth, Durban