Alamelu Naidoo, 1905

Name
Alamelu /Naidoo/
Given names
Alamelu
Nickname
Perima Ayah
Surname
Naidoo
Married name
Alamelu /Reddy/
Name
Perima Ayah /Naidoo/
Given names
Perima Ayah
Surname
Naidoo
Nickname
Periama
Birth 1905

Residence
Birth of a sisterRamanjama Naidoo
1907 (aged 2 years)

Death of a sisterRamanjama Naidoo
March 7, 1946 (aged 41 years)
Death of a brotherNarisimulu Subrayaloo Naidoo
1970 (aged 65 years)
Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
19001970
Birth: 1900
Death: 197035 Tarndale Avenue, Asherville
6 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
brother
Chin Thatha Naidoo
Family with Govinden Reddy
husband
Govinden Reddy
herself