Rajoo Govindsamy Tandree, 19151974 (aged 58 years)

X841
Name
Rajoo Govindsamy /Tandree/
Given names
Rajoo Govindsamy
Surname
Tandree
Name
Rangasamy Govindsamy /Govender/
Given names
Rangasamy Govindsamy
Nickname
Glasses Mama / Tommy
Surname
Govender
Birth
Address: 356 Park Station Road
Birth of a daughter
Address: 356 Park Station Road, Greenwood Park
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Death
Family with Bakiarathi (Baiki) Naidoo
himself
X841
19151974
Birth: December 7, 1915Greenwood Park
Death: February 11, 1974Arena Park, Chatsworth
wife
19251994
Birth: April 15, 1925 19 18 Mayville, Durban
Death: October 28, 1994Chatsworth, Durban
daughter
Meenaloshini (Babba) Govender
son
Krishnasagaren (Krish) Govender
daughter
2 years
son
19481949
Birth: July 23, 1948 32 23 Greenwood Park, Durban
Death: March 5, 1949Greenwood Park, Durban
daughter
Vijayluxmi (Vijay) Govender
daughter
Vimla Govender
Media object
X841
X841