Soobramoney Satchidanandan Pillay, 19502022 (aged 71 years)

Name
Soobramoney Satchidanandan /Pillay/
Given names
Soobramoney Satchidanandan
Surname
Pillay
Nickname
Sundru
Birth
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
July 8, 2022 (aged 71 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Jaya "Jamboo" Pillay
19242020
Birth: September 9, 1924 28 19 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: February 13, 2020Durbanville, South Africa
himself
sibling
Rajan Pillay
Family with Rani
himself
wife
Rani
daughter
Tanushree Pillay
son
Shri Pillay