Sakunthalay Pillay, 19201996 (aged 75 years)

Name
Sakunthalay /Pillay/
Given names
Sakunthalay
Nickname
Soundhree
Also known as
Soundhree /Pillay/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
1942 (aged 21 years)
Note: Extrapolated from the fact that Sivasoobramania Pillay (my father) was 13 when his mother died
Death of a sister
November 7, 197008:35 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brother
May 7, 1982 (aged 61 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a husband
Death
April 2, 1996 (aged 75 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
brother
elder brother
19121982
Birth: April 27, 1912 49 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: May 7, 1982
brother
brother
elder brother
Alaganathan "Shunmugam" Pillay
19151992
Birth: June 15, 1915 52 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: April 27, 1992Durban, South Africa
6 years
herself
19201996
Birth: December 19, 1920 57 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: April 2, 1996
11 months
younger brother
19211992
Birth: November 4, 1921 58 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: June 16, 1992
17 months
younger brother
Sivathanam Pillay
19232010
Birth: March 26, 1923 60 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: January 18, 2010Johannesburg, South Africa
5 years
younger sister
19272007
Birth: 1927 64 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: May 6, 2007
3 years
younger brother
Soobiah Pillay
19291997
Birth: October 17, 1929 66 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: August 31, 1997Johannesburg, South Africa
Family with Rajagopal Ramsamy Pillay
husband
herself
19201996
Birth: December 19, 1920 57 Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: April 2, 1996
son
19412014
Birth: March 6, 1941 31 20
Death: June 16, 2014Port Elizabeth, South Africa
daughter
Kausalya Pillay
daughter
Nithi Pillay
daughter
Rani Pillay
son
Sandra Pillay
daughter
Sheila Pillay
daughter
Thavamani Pillay