Panoomathy Pillay, 19252012 (aged 86 years)

Name
Panoomathy /Pillay/
Nickname
Paula
Birth June 8, 1925 36 26
Birth of a sisterDayanithi Pillay
December 31, 1934 (aged 9 years)

Birth of a sonKoelesekharan Pillay
May 23, 1946 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterKirubagarie Pillay
October 6, 1947 (aged 22 years)
Death of a brotherNesamathavmoney Pregalatha Pillay
September 27, 1983 (aged 58 years)

Death of a motherAnapoorani Chetty
1984 (aged 58 years)

Death of a fatherPregalathan M Pillay
August 8, 1988 (aged 63 years)

Death of spouse Alaganathan "Shunmugam" /Pillay/ 1992 (aged 66 years)

Death of a husbandAlaganathan Pillay
1992 (aged 66 years)
Death of a daughterKirubagarie Pillay
January 5, 1993 (aged 67 years)

Death May 9, 2012 (aged 86 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
19252012
Birth: June 8, 1925 36 26Dundee, South Africa
Death: May 9, 2012
10 years
younger sister
brother
elder brother
sister
Nithiakalyani Pillay
sister
sister
Family with Alaganathan Pillay
partner
19151992
Birth: June 15, 1915Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: 1992Durban, South Africa
herself
19252012
Birth: June 8, 1925 36 26Dundee, South Africa
Death: May 9, 2012
son
Kula Pillay
19462014
Birth: May 23, 1946 30 20Durban, South Africa
Death: November 2, 2014Chatsworth Hospice, Chatsworth, Durban, South Africa
17 months
daughter
19471993
Birth: October 6, 1947 32 22Durban, South Africa
Death: January 5, 1993
daughter
Logavinogarie Pillay
son
Jayagopalan Pillay
son
Kreesan Pillay