Saraswathee Pillay, 19272010 (aged 82 years)

Name
Saraswathee /Pillay/
Given names
Saraswathee
Nickname
Dada
Birth May 13, 1927 30 21

Death of a maternal grandfatherPathmanathan Veloo Pillay
1936 (aged 8 years)

Death of a fatherVythialingam Narainsamy Pillay
February 16, 193915:15 (aged 11 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherKuppamma Pillay
1942 (aged 14 years)

Note: Extrapolated from the fact that Sivasoobramania Pillay (my father) was 13 when his mother died
Death of a motherAdilutchmee Pillay
November 7, 197008:35 (aged 43 years)

Death of a sisterPanjarethinam Pillay
September 11, 2008 (aged 81 years)
Cause: Natural Causes
Death January 21, 2010 (aged 82 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
Jaya "Jamboo" Pillay
19242020
Birth: September 9, 1924 28 19Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: February 13, 2020Durbanville, South Africa
20 months
elder sister
1 year
herself
sister
Karthigah Pillay
Family with V Lachman Govender
husband
V Lachman Govender
herself