Alaganathan Pillay, 19151992 (aged 76 years)

Name
Alaganathan /Pillay/
Given names
Alaganathan
Nickname
Shunmugam
Surname
Pillay
Birth June 15, 1915
Birth of a sisterSakunthalay Pillay
December 19, 1920 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherPugavathie Pillay
November 4, 1921 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherSivathanam Pillay
March 26, 1923 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterPathamavathee Pillay
1927 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brotherSivasoobramania Pillay
October 17, 1929 (aged 14 years)
Death of a fatherPathmanathan Veloo Pillay
1936 (aged 20 years) Age: 75

Death of a motherKuppumah Pillay
1942 (aged 26 years)

Note: Extrapolated from the fact that Sivasoobramania Pillay (my father) was 13 when his mother died
Birth of a sonKoelesekharan Pillay
May 23, 1946 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterKirubagarie Pillay
October 6, 1947 (aged 32 years)
Death of a sisterAdilutchmee Pillay
November 7, 197008:35 (aged 55 years)

Death of a brotherKumarsamy Pillay
May 7, 1982 (aged 66 years)

Death of a brotherPugavathie Pillay
June 16, 1992 (aged 77 years)

Death 1992 (aged 76 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
brother
elder brother
19121982
Birth: April 27, 1912Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: May 7, 1982
brother
brother
himself
19151992
Birth: June 15, 1915Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: 1992Durban, South Africa
6 years
younger sister
19201996
Birth: December 19, 1920Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: April 2, 1996
11 months
younger brother
17 months
younger brother
19232010
Birth: March 26, 1923Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: January 18, 2010Johannesburg, South Africa
5 years
younger sister
19272007
Birth: 1927Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: May 6, 2007
3 years
younger brother
Soobiah Pillay
19291997
Birth: October 17, 1929Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: August 31, 1997Johannesburg, South Africa
Family with Panoomathy Pillay
himself
19151992
Birth: June 15, 1915Malvern, Durban, South Africa
Death: 1992Durban, South Africa
partner
19252012
Birth: June 8, 1925 36 26Dundee, South Africa
Death: May 9, 2012
son
Kula Pillay
19462014
Birth: May 23, 1946 30 20Durban, South Africa
Death: November 2, 2014Chatsworth Hospice, Chatsworth, Durban, South Africa
17 months
daughter
19471993
Birth: October 6, 1947 32 22Durban, South Africa
Death: January 5, 1993
daughter
Logavinogarie Pillay
son
Jayagopalan Pillay
son
Kreesan Pillay