Thirunagavelli Padayachie, 19062010 (aged 104 years)

Thirunagavelli Pillay née Padayachee
Name
Thirunagavelli /Padayachie/
Given names
Thirunagavelli
Nickname
Mrs Dixon
Surname
Padayachie
Married name
Thirunagavelli /Pillay/
Birth 1906

Death of a fatherGovindasamy Padayachie

Death of a motherMeenachi Pillay

Death August 2, 2010 (aged 104 years) Age: 104
Cause of death: Natural causes
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
sister
sister
brother
brother
brother
Sambadamurthi Padayachie
brother
brother
brother
brother
sister
Family with Narainsamy Perumal Pillay
husband
Narainsamy Perumal Pillay
herself
daughter
Devagie Pillay
daughter
Gonavathi Pillay
daughter
Cogilavathy Pillay
son
Krishna Kitty Pillay
daughter
Thillanayagee Pillay
daughter
Umsieruby Pillay