Ramnavatharam Rajaruthnam Moodley, 19321986 (aged 53 years)

Name
Ramnavatharam Rajaruthnam /Moodley/
Given names
Ramnavatharam Rajaruthnam
Nickname
Kanna
Surname
Moodley
Note: His siblings believed his name to be Rajaruthnum Velmurugan
Birth January 2, 1932
Death of a motherDhanalutchmi Pillay
February 1934 (aged 2 years)

Cause: childbirth
Death of a maternal grandfatherVeloosamy Pillay
April 3, 1936 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a half-brotherYoganathan Moodley
February 21, 1940 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a half-brotherBathmanuthan Moodley
September 30, 1946 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a half-brotherSelvanathan Moodley
March 24, 1949 (aged 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherThavanachie Pillay
June 2, 1955 (aged 23 years)

Death of a fatherMurugas Ramsamy Moodley
July 15, 1962 (aged 30 years)

Death of a wifeKaniamma
1973 (aged 40 years)

Birth of a sonPreadhesan Moodley
1983 (aged 50 years)

Death 1986 (aged 53 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
19252005
Birth: September 26, 1925Durban, South Africa
Death: February 2005Durban, South Africa
sister
Ambigavathi Savathrea Moodley
elder sister
8 months
elder sister
20 months
himself
sister
Devagie Govender
Father’s family with Neelavathie Moodley
father
step-mother
half-brother
half-brother
Sandraseelan Moodley
half-sister
Devasundri Moodley
half-sister
Thilanaygee Moodley
half-sister
Poornamah Moodley
half-brother
half-brother
Thanigalum Moodley
half-brother
19491993
Birth: March 24, 1949Durban, South Africa
Death: 1993
half-sister
Asogarani Moodley
half-sister
Indhrani Moodley
half-sister
Pangajavalli Moodley
half-brother
Juganathan Moodley
Family with Kaniamma
himself
wife
son
Sadhasivan Moodley
daughter
Thavana Moodley
son
Meganathan Moodley
son
Jayendran Moodley
son
Dhevandran Moodley
daughter
Sarasvathie Moodley
Family with Radha
himself
wife
son
Strinivasan Moodley
son
son
Christopher Moodley
Name

His siblings believed his name to be Rajaruthnum Velmurugan